Workshop: Johnson homomorphisms and related topics
Schedule (Last modified: April 27)
|
|
---|---|
Monday, May 22
|
|
10:00-11:00 | Takuya Sakasai (The University of Tokyo) Johnson homomorphisms and symplectic representation theory |
11:20-12:20 | Florian Naef (Université de Genève) The Goldman-Turaev Lie bialgebra and its connection to the Kashiwara-Vergne problem |
12:20-14:00 | Lunch |
14:00-15:00 | Shunsuke Tsuji (The University of Tokyo) A formula for the action of Dehn twists on HOMFLY-PT type skein algebra and its application |
15:20-16:20 | Takefumi Nosaka (Tokyo Institute of Technology) Cocycles of nilpotent quotients of free groups; Massey products, Milnor invariants, and Johnson-Morita homomorphisms |
16:40-17:40 | Ryoma Kobayashi (National Institute of Technology, Ishikawa College) A normal generating set for the Torelli group of a compact non-orientable surface |
17:50-18:20 | Genki Omori (Tokyo Institute of Technology) Generators for the level 2 twist subgroup of the mapping class group of a non-orientable surface and its abelianization |
Tuesday, May 23 |
10:00-11:00 | Yuta Nozaki (The University of Tokyo) An extension of the LMO functor |
11:20-12:20 | Gwénaël Massuyeau (IRMA, Université de Strasbourg, CNRS) The Kontsevich integral for bottom tangles in handlebodies: construction & properties |
12:20-14:20 | Lunch |
14:20-15:20 | Kazuo Habiro (RIMS, Kyoto University) The Kontsevich integral for bottom tangles in handlebodies: algebraic aspects |
15:40-16:40 | Shigeyuki Morita (University of Tokyo / Tokyo Institute of Technology (emeritus)) Torelli group versus invariants of homology spheres and beyond |
17:00-18:30 | Tuesday Seminar on Topology Richard Hain (Duke University) Johnson homomorphisms, stable and unstable |
19:00- | Banquet |
Wednesday, May 24 |
10:00-11:00 | Seidai Yasuda (Osaka University) Linearized and derived double shuffle Lie algebras |
11:20-12:20 | James Conant (The University of Tennessee) Quotients of the Lie Lie algebra |
Afternoon | Informal Excursion |
Thursday, May 25 |
10:00-11:00 | Kevin Kordek (Texas A&M University) Picard groups of moduli spaces of curves with symmetry |
11:20-12:20 | Hirofumi Nakai (Tokyo City University) On the cohomology of moduli space of hyperelliptic curves |
12:20-14:20 | Lunch |
14:20-15:20 | Pierre Dèbes (Université Lille 1) Topological Aspects in Inverse Galois Theory |
15:40-16:40 | Richard Hain (Duke University) Ihara Curves |
17:00-18:00 | Alexander Berglund (Stockholm University) Rational homotopy theory of automorphisms of simply connected manifolds |
Friday, May 26 |
10:00-11:00 | Christine Vespa (IRMA, Université de Strasbourg) Polynomial functors and the Johnson filtration |
11:20-12:20 | Arthur Soulié (IRMA, Université de Strasbourg) Action of the Long-Moody Construction on Polynomial Functors |
12:20-14:20 | Lunch |
14:20-15:20 | Tomáš Zeman (University of Oxford) Homological stability for quotients of mapping class groups of surfaces |
15:40-16:40 | Oscar Randal-Williams (University of Cambridge) Stable twisted cohomology via scanning |
sakasai (at) ms.u-tokyo.ac.jp
Takuya SAKASAI