Japan time (UTC+9)
All the lectures are broadcasted via Zoom and Youtube Live Stream.
Monday, September 6, 2021
9h – 10h
Kazuya Kato (University of Chicago)
Upper ramification groups of arbitrary valuation rings
10h15 – 11h15
Akio Tamagawa (RIMS-Kyoto University)
The m-step solvable anabelian geometry of global fields and finitely generated fields
(joint work with Mohamed Saïdi)
16h30 – 17h
Online tea time at Gather Town
17h – 18h
Liang Xiao (Peking University)
Several questions regarding slopes of modular forms
18h15 – 19h15
Ana Caraiani (Imperial College London)
A comparison theorem for ordinary p-adic modular forms
Tuesday, September 7, 2021
9h – 10h
Alexander Beilinson (University of Chicago)
Height pairing and the Picard-Lefschetz-Illusie formula
10h15 – 11h15
Shinichi Kobayashi (Kyushu University)
Local units and root numbers of Hecke L-functions
in anticyclotomic extensions at inert primes
16h30 – 17h
Online tea time at Gather Town
17h – 18h
Tomoyuki Abe (Kavli IPMU)
Ramification theory from homotopical point of view
18h15 – 19h15
Ofer Gabber (CNRS-IHÉS)
Properties of oriented products and nearby cycles over general bases
Wednesday, September 8, 2021
9h – 10h
Weizhe Zheng (MCM-Chinese Academy of Sciences)
Ultraproduct cohomology and the decomposition theorem
10h15 – 11h15
Yuri Yatagawa (Tokyo Institute of Technology)
Singular support and characteristic cycle of a rank one sheaf in codimension two
16h30 – 17h
Online tea time at Gather Town
17h – 18h
Daichi Takeuchi (RIKEN)
Symmetric bilinear forms and local epsilon factors of isolated singularities in positive characteristic
18h15 – 19h15
Quentin Guignard (MPIM Bonn)
Etale covers with bounded ramification
19h30 – 20h30
Online social event at Gather Town
Thursday, September 9, 2021
9h – 10h
Bhargav Bhatt (University of Michigan)
p-adic cohomology theories via stacks
10h15 – 11h15
Teruhisa Koshikawa (RIMS-Kyoto University)
Logarithmic prismatic site
16h30 – 17h
Online tea time at Gather Town
17h – 18h
Wiesława Niziol (CNRS-Sorbonne Université)
Cohomology of p-adic analytic spaces
18h15 – 19h15
Kęstutis Česnavičius (CNRS-Université Paris-Saclay)
Adic continuity and descent for flat cohomology
Friday, September 10, 2021
9h – 10h
Takeshi Tsuji (The University of Tokyo)
Integral cohomologies in the p-adic Simpson correspondence
10h15 – 11h15
Shuji Saito (The University of Tokyo)
The Abbes-Saito formula for motivic ramification filtrations
16h30 – 17h
Online tea time at Gather Town
17h – 18h
Moritz Kerz (Universität Regensburg)
Density of local systems with quasi-unipotent monodromy at infinity
18h15 – 19h15
Luc Illusie (Université Paris-Saclay)
Revisiting Deligne-Illusie
Organizers
Ahmed Abbes (CNRS-IHÉS), Kenichi Bannai (Keio University-RIKEN),
Naoki Imai (The University of Tokyo), Tadashi Ochiai (Osaka University),
Atsushi Shiho (The University of Tokyo)
|