Program
[PDF Version]
12/14 (Tue)
- 10:00~11:00 Sergey Fomin (University of Michigan)
Total positivity and cluster algebras
- 11:30~12:30 Allan Fordy (University of Leeds)
Cluster Mutation-Periodic Quivers and Associated Laurent Sequences
- 14:30~15:30 Christian Korff (University of Glasgow)
Quantum plactic polynomials and a q-deformation of the su(n) Verlinde algebra
- 16:00~17:00 Atsuo Kuniba (University of Tokyo)
Yang-Baxter map, tau functions and crystal energies for type D
- 17:00~18:00 Masatoshi Noumi (Kobe University)
Birational Weyl group action on the space of matrices and a discrete integrable system
12/15(Wed)
- 9:30~10:30 Yasuhiro Ohta (Kobe University)
Coordinate transformation and discretization for soliton equation
- 11:00~12:00 Toshiki Nakashima (Sophia University)
Decorated Geometric Crystals, Monomial Realizations and Polyhedral Realizations of Crystal Bases
- 12:00~13:00 Sergey Fomin (University of Michigan)
Cluster algebras and triangulated surfaces
- 14:30~15:30 Andrew Hone (University of Kent)
Symplectic structure of cluster maps associated with quivers
- 16:00~17:00 Tomoki Nakanishi (Nagoya University)
Difference equations and cluster algebras I: general T-systems and Y-systems
- 17:00~18:00 Rei Inoue (Suzuka University of Medical Science)
Difference equations and cluster algebras II: Poisson structure for the integrable difference equation
- 18:30~ Conference Banquet
12/16(Thu)
- 10:00~11:00 Sebastian Zwicknagl (University of Bonn)
Toric Poisson Ideals in Cluster Algebras
- 11:30~12:30 Michael Shapiro (Michigan State University)
Poisson geometry of directed networks and integrable lattices
- 14:30~15:30 Kenji Kajiwara (Kyushu University)
Motion and Bäcklund transformations of plane discrete curves
- 16:00~17:00 Saburo Kakei (Rikkyo University)
From discrete KP to Yang-Baxter maps
- 17:00~18:00 Max Glick (University of Michigan)
The pentagram map and Y-patterns
12/17(Fri)
- 10:00~11:00 Yuri Suris (Technical University of Berlin)
On the Lagrangian structure of integrable quad-equations
- 11:30~12:30 Claire Gilson (University of Glasgow)
A direct analysis of solitons in BBS’s with background
- 14:30~15:30 Junkichi Satsuma (Aoyama Gakuin University)
Solutions of the ultradiscrete Painlevé II equation