Monday, | July 2 |
9:00-9:40 | Vasilescu |
An idempotent approach to truncated moment problems | |
9:50-10:30 | Albrecht |
Spectral properties of some classes of Toeplitz operators on the Hardy space of the unit sphere | |
11:00-11:40 | Queffelec |
Some recent results on approximation numbers of composition operators | |
11:50-12:30 | Wick |
The essential norm of operators on the Bergman space | |
15:00-15:40 | Gelu Popescu |
Free biholomorphic functions and operator model theory | |
15:50-19:00 | Parallel Sessions |
Tuesday, | July 3 |
9:00-9:40 | Kawahigashi |
Superconformal field theory and noncommutative geometry | |
9:50-10:30 | Anantharaman |
Amenability and Haagerup property for coset spaces | |
11:00-11:40 | Weiss |
I. Diagonals of positive compact operators, Schur-Horn generalizations and infinite majorization theory. II. Subideals of operators | |
11:50-12:30 | Muscalu |
Calderón calculus for functions of arbitrary polynomial growth | |
15:10-19:00 | Parallel Sessions |
Wednesday, | July 4 |
9:00-9:40 | Xu |
Harmonic analysis on quantum tori | |
9:50-10:30 | Zsidó |
Splitting non-commutative dynamical systems in almost periodic and weakly mixing parts | |
11:00-11:40 | Fialkow |
Solving truncated moment problems through flat extensions of moment matrices, positive extensions of Riesz functionals, and semidefinite programming | |
11:50-12:30 | Schmüdgen |
Unbounded representation theory and C*-algebras | |
15:00-15:40 | Radulescu |
Free groups, Sl(2, z[1/p])'s, Countable, measure preserving equivalence relations and Ramanujan Petersson Conjectures | |
15:50-19:00 | Parallel Sessions |
Thursday, | July 5 |
9:00-9:40 | Dadarlat |
Continuous fields C*-algebras | |
9:50-10:30 | Dykema |
On single commutators and quasinilpotents in II1-factors | |
11:00-11:40 | Rørdam |
Central sequence C*-algebras and divisibility properties | |
11:50-12:30 | Kirchberg |
Friday, | July 6 |
9:00-9:40 | Peller |
Functions of perturbed tuples of commuting operators | |
9:50-10:30 | Dritschel |
Constrained interpolation | |
11:00-11:40 | Kaftal |
Positive linear combinations of projections in C*-algebras | |
11:50-12:30 | Renault |
Groupoid cocycles and derivations | |
15:10-19:00 | Parallel Sessions |
Saturday, | July 7 |
9:00-9:40 | Cassier |
Dilation operator radius and operatorial inequalities | |
9:50-10:30 | Müller |
On joint numerical radius | |
11:00-11:40 | Fidaleo |
De Finetti theorem on the CAR algebra | |
11:50-12:30 | Moscovici |
Conformal geometry via operator theory on noncommutative tori | |
15:00-16:50 | Parallel Sessions |