Tuesday, | June 29 |
9:00-9:40 | Vasilescu |
A stability equation for truncated moment problems | |
9:50-10:30 | Skau |
The orbit structure of minimal actions of a finitely generated abelian group on the Cantor set | |
11:00-11:40 | Størmer |
Positive linear maps, Choi matrices and mapping cones | |
11:50-12:30 | Kirchberg |
Spectra of C*-algebras R-actions on O2 and extensions | |
15:00-15:40 | Gelu Popescu |
Free holomorphic functions on the unit ball of B(H)n | |
16:00-18:40 | Parallel Sessions |
Wednesday, | June 30 |
9:00-9:40 | Radulescu |
Between operator algebras and number theory | |
9:50-10:30 | Fidaleo |
Bose-Einstein condensation on non homogeneous networks: mathematical aspects and physical applications | |
11:00-11:40 | Blanchard |
Products of C*-bundles | |
11:50-12:30 | Gamburd |
15:00-15:40 | Muscalu |
Cauchy integrals on Lipschitz curves, on polydiscs of arbitrary dimension | |
16:00-18:40 | Parallel Sessions |
Thursday, | July 1 |
9:00-9:40 | Renault |
KMS states on groupoid C*-algebras | |
9:50-10:30 | Kerr |
Topological entropy and the variational principles for actions of sofic groups | |
11:00-11:40 | Katsoulis |
Crossed product constructions in operator algebra theory | |
11:50-12:30 | Kaftal |
Finite sums of projections | |
15:00-15:40 | Le Merdy |
Square function estimates for analytic operators and applications | |
16:00-19:00 | Parallel Sessions |
Friday, | July 2 |
9:00-9:40 | Muller |
Weakly wandering vectors | |
9:50-10:30 | Kerchy |
Quasianalytic contractions and function algebras | |
11:00-11:40 | Badea |
"Angle" between several subspaces | |
11:50-12:30 | Mbekhta |
On linear map preserving generalized invertibility | |
Saturday, | July 3 |
9:00-9:40 | Peller |
Perturbation of normal operators | |
9:50-10:30 | Dritschel |
A realization theorem for the Schur class | |
11:00-11:40 | Queffelec |
A tentative comparison of compactness of composition operators on Hardy type and Bergman type spaces | |
11:50-12:30 | Chevereau |
Dual subspaces, common noncyclic vectors | |
15:00-15:40 | Kawahigashi |
Superconformal field theory and operator algebras | |
16:00-19:00 | Parallel Sessions |
Sunday, | July 4 |
9:00-9:40 | Zemanek |
Operator ergodic theory for holomorphic mappings | |
9:50-10:30 | Douglas |
Confluent operator algebras and the closeability property | |
11:00-12:30 | Parallel Sessions |