Monday, August 15 | ||
09:45 - 11:00 | Victor Ostrik | Introduction to modular tensor categories and those arising from quantum groups |
11:30 - 12:30 | Xiao-Gang Wen | The application of modular categories and conformal field theories in physics |
12:30 - 13:00 | Paul Bruillard | Rank finiteness for premodular categories |
15:00 - 16:00 | Alexei Davydov | Witt group of modular categories |
16:30 - 17:00 | Julia Plavnik | On the classification of weakly integral modular categories |
Tuesday, August 16 | ||
09:00 - 10:00 | Ingo Runkel | Conformal field theory and universality |
10:30 - 11:30 | Chongying Dong | On orbifold theory |
11:30 - 12:30 | Yasuyuki Kawahigashi | Subfactors, conformal field theory and modular tensor categories |
12:30 - 13:00 | Jan Priel | Decomposition of the Brauer-Picard group |
14:30 - 15:30 | Jürgen Fuchs | Correlators for non-semisimple conformal field theories |
15:30 - 16:00 | Robert Oeckl | Positive TQFT |
16:30 - 17:00 | Henry Tucker | Frobenius-Schur indicators and modular data |
Wednesday, August 17 | ||
09:00 - 10:00 | Chelsea Walton | Survey of Quantum Symmetry in the context of Hopf (co)actions |
10:00 - 10:30 | Cris Negron | Gauge invariants from the antipode for Hopf algebras with the Chevalley property |
11:00 - 12:00 | Noah Snyder | Topological Field Theory and Modular Tensor Categories |
12:00 - 12:30 | Xingshan Cui | Higher Categories and Topological Quantum Field Theories |
12:30 - 13:00 | Patrick Gilmer | An application of TQFT to modular representation theory |
Thursday, August 18 | ||
09:00 - 10:00 | Hans Wenzl | Centralizer Algebras for Quantum Groups |
10:30 - 11:30 | Emily Peters | Subfactors, planar algebras and fusion categories |
11:30 - 12:00 | Costel Bontea | Classification of non-semisimple pointed braided tensor categories and their Brauer-Picard groups |
12:00 - 13:00 | Scott Morrison | Modular data for centres |
14:30 - 15:30 | Terry Gannon | Vector-valued modular forms and modular tensor categories |
15:30 - 16:00 | James Tener | On classification of vertex operator algebras by their representation categories |
16:30 - 17:00 | Juan Cuadra | On Frobenius tensor categories |
Friday, August 19 | ||
09:00 - 10:00 | Alain Bruguieres | Hopf monads: illustration and related notions |
10:30 - 11:30 | Vladislav Khartchenko | Multilinear quantum Lie operations |