Monday, | June 28 |
9:30-10:30 | Y. Kawahigashi |
Superconformal field theory and operator algebras | |
11:00-12:00 | T. Schücker |
Noncommutative geometry and the standard model | |
14:00-15:00 | J. Yngvason |
Quantum fields localized in cones and wedges | |
15:30-16:00 | C. Köstler |
Symmetries and invariance principles in noncommutative probability | |
17:00-18:00 | D. Voiculescu |
Probability and analysis at the highest degree of noncommutativity | |
Tuesday, | June 29 |
9:30-10:30 | J. Mickelsson |
Families of Dirac operators and quantum affine algebras | |
11:00-12:00 | R. Hillier |
Spectral Triples and an Index Pairing for Super-Conformal Nets | |
14:00-15:00 | A. Verbeure |
Spontaneous Symmetry Breaking | |
15:15-16:15 | B. Durhuus |
The scattering problem for a noncommutative nonlinear Schrödinger equation | |
17:00-17:30 | R. Munteanu |
Fixed point factors under product type actions on ITPFI factors | |
17:30-18:00 | P. Grossman |
A quadrilateral in the Asaeda-Haagerup category | |
Wednesday, | June 30 |
9:00-10:00 | S. Hollands |
Perturbed vertex algebras and perturbative quantum field theories | |
10:00-11:00 | D. Bahns |
Distributions on Moyal space | |
11:30-12:30 | L. Zsido |
Relative weakly mixing for W*-dynamical systems | |
14:00-15:00 | M. Weiner |
An algebraic Haag's theorem | |
15:15-16:15 | A. Malik |
On a quantization formula for a class of symplectic symmetric space | |
17:00-17:30 | E. Ortega |
The Cuntz semigroup and the open projection | |
17:30-18:00 | T. Brzezinski |
Noncommutative integral forms | |
Thursday, | July 1 |
9:00-10:00 | M. Popa |
Some applications of non-commutative functions in operator-valued non-commutative probability | |
10:00-11:00 | T. Isola |
Line integrals of one-forms on the Sierpinski gasket | |
11:30-12:30 | D. Guido |
Some (noncommutative) geometrical aspects of the Sierpinski gasket | |
14:00-15:00 | B. Yalkinoglu |
On Bost-Connes type systems and Complex Multiplication | |
15:15-16:15 | W. Szymanski |
Endomorphisms of Cuntz algebras | |
17:00-17:30 | L. Paunescu |
Sofic equivalence relations and Connes' embedding problem | |
17:30-18:00 | H. Thiel |
The Chern character for low-dimensional spaces and applications | |
Friday, | July 2 |
9:00-10:00 | O. Uuye |
Homotopical algebra for C*-algebras | |
10:00-11:00 | K. De Commer |
Galois co-objects for von Neumann algebraic quantum groups | |
11:30-12:30 | E. Germain |
Focused Semester 7: Quantum Groups | |
14:00-15:00 | I. Androulidakis |
Pseudodifferential calculus for singular foliations | |
15:15-16:15 | D. O'Connor |
17:00-17:30 | E. Morfa-Morales |
Deformations of quantum field theories on spacetimes with Killing vector fields | |
17:30-18:00 | P. Kasprzak |
Quantum homogeneous spaces |