June 16 | |
June 17 | |
June 18 | |
June 19 | |
June 20 | |
8:30-9:20 | Bratteli |
9:00-9:55 | Solel |
9:00-9:55 | Kishimoto |
8:30-9:20 | Evans |
8:30-9:20 | Zacharias |
9:25-10:00 | Gohm |
10:00-10:35 | Hirshberg |
10:00-10:35 | Greene |
9:25-10:20 | Bhat |
9:25-10:20 | Kawahigashi |
10:30-11:05 | Remus |
11:00-12:00 | Arveson |
11:00-12:00 | Powers |
11:00-11:55 | Kadison |
11:00-12:00 | Powers |
11:05-12:05 | Powers |
| |
| |
| |
| |
2:00-2:35 | Anshelevich |
1:45-2:35 | Rosenthal |
1:45-2:35 | Sakai |
| |
1:30-2:05 | Markiewicz |
2:35-3:35 | Arveson |
2:35-3:35 | Powers |
2:35-3:35 | Arveson |
| |
2:05-3:00 | Sauvageot |
4:05-5:00 | Takesaki |
4:00-4:45 | Koestler |
4:00-4:45 | Stormer |
| |
3:30-4:30 | Arveson |
| |
7:30-8:25 | Skeide |
7:30-8:25 | Speicher |
| |
| |
Titles:
W. Arveson: Causality and dynamics in B(H)
Generators of dynamics and dilations
Existence of dynamics
Spectrum of an E_0-semigroup
R. Powers: CAR flows,...
CP-flows
A look at CP-flows of L2(R)
A look at dimensions K=2
M. Anshelevich: Levy processes on a q-deformed full Fock space
B. V. R. Bhat: Dominated quantum dynamical semigroups and dilation theory
O. Bratteli: Wavelets, operators and an index theorem
D. E. Evans: Modular invariants and subfactors
R. Gohm: A duality between extension and dilation
D. Greene: Free resolutions in multivariable operator theory
I. Hirshberg: Continuous counterparts of Pimsner's algebras
R. V. Kadison: Pythagoras
Y. Kawahigashi: Classification of local conformal nets: case c < 1
A. Kishimoto: Reversible quantum dynamics
C. Koestler: Are quantum Markov processes driven by quantum Levy processes?
D. Markiewicz: On the product system of a completely positive semigroup
H. Rosenthal: The Banach space structure of the preduals of
type III von Neumann algebras
S. Sakai: Some topics on normal derivations in UHF algebras and
pure states of C*-algebras
J.-L. Sauvageot: From quantum semigroups to quantum and classical geometry
M. Skeide: Tensor product systems of Hilbert modules, E_0-semigroups,
and CP-semigroups
B. Solel: Dilations of quantum Markov processes
R. Speicher: Non-commutative Brownian Motions
E. Stormer: Ergodic theory and Masas in the hyperfinite factor
M. Takesaki: Outer conjugacy of a countable discrete amenable group
outer actions on AFD factors
J. Zacharias: On the isomorphism problem for spectral algebras and
its refinements