14:30--15:20
: John Bland (University of Toronto)
A nonlinear hodge theory for 3 dimensional CR structures
15:40--16:30
: Sung Ho Wang (Korea Institute for Advanced Study)
Some applications of Frobenius theorem to CR geometry
16:40--17:30
: Keizo Yamaguchi (Hokkaido University)
Drapeaux Theorem for Differential Systems
9:00--9:50
: Wilhelm Kaup (University of Tuebingen)
Homogeneous Levi degenerate CR-manifolds
10:00--10:50
: Keiji Oguiso (Keio University)
Connecting certain rigid birational non-homeomorphic Calabi--Yau
threefolds via Hilbert scheme
11:00--11:50
: Thomas Peternell (University of Bayreuth)
Coverings of projective and Kähler manifolds: self-maps, deformations and
classification
14:00--14:50
: Ryushi Goto (Osaka University)
Deformations of generalized Kähler and Calabi-Yau structures
15:00--15:50
: Dan Popovici (University of Toulouse)
Morse Inequalities: the singular and transcendental cases
16:00--16:50
: Kazushi Ueda (Osaka University)
Mirror symmetry and monodromy of hypergeometric functions
17:00--17:50
: Dror Varolin (Stony Brook University)
Twisted versions of Skoda's Theorem and applications
Night
session ----- Lecture room 6
20:00--20:30
: Miroslav Englis (Silesian Universiry)
Toeplitz operators and weighted Bergman kernels
20:30--21:00
: Khalid Koufany (University of Nancy)
The Poisson transform on bounded symmetric domains
9:00--9:50
: Mitsuhiro Shishikura (Kyoto University)
Renormalization in Complex Dynamics and iteration in a Teichmüller
space
10:00--10:50
: Francois Berteloot (University of Toulouse III, Paul Sabatier)
Bifurcation currents in holomorphic dynamics
11:00--11:50
: Erwan Rousseau (Universite Louis Pasteur)
On the Kobayashi conjecture
14:00--14:50
: Bent Orsted (Aarhus University)
Unitary representations associated with CR geometry
15:00--15:50
: Dariusz Buraczewski (University of Wroclawski)
The Hua operators on Hermitian symmetric spaces
16:00--16:50
: Hideyuki Ishi (Nagoya University)
Generalized Bergman mappings and their applications
18:30---20:30
Party
9:00--9:50
: Ian Graham (University of Toronto)
The Roper-Suffridge operator and relatd extension operators
10:00--10:50
: Adam Harris (University of New England)
J-holomorphic embedding of asymptotic cylinders and dynamically convex
Finsler structures
11:00--11:50
: Friedrich Haslinger (University of Vienna)
Operator properties for the d-bar Neumann
problem