2008年度GCOE 国際研究集会一覧 | |||||
会議名 | オーガナイザー | 日程 | 場所 | 講演者 | 講演タイトル |
COE-COW Tokyo | Y.
Kawamata, Miles Reid (Warwick) |
2008年 12月15-19日 |
東京大学 大学院数理 科学研究科 |
Caucher Birkar (Cambridge) | Boundedness vs thresholds and flips |
Gavin Brown (Kent) | Tom and Jerry and Sarkisov links | ||||
Alvaro Nolla de Celis (Warwick) | Dihedral groups and $G$-Hilb | ||||
Osamu Fujino (Nagoya) | On log canonical flops | ||||
Klaus Hulek (Hannover) | Calculating the Mordell-Weil rank of elliptic threefolds | ||||
Akira Ishii (Hiroshima) | Dimer models and the special McKay correspondence | ||||
Yukari Ito (Nagoya) | Existence of crepant resolutions | ||||
Ann-Sophie Kaloghiros (Cambridge) | The defect of Fano $3$-folds | ||||
Yongnam Lee (Sogang Seoul) | Log minimal model program for the moduli space of stable curves of low genus | ||||
Timothy Logvinenko (Liverpool) | A derived approach to the geometric McKay correspondence | ||||
James McKernan (MIT) | Batyrev’s conjecture | ||||
Yoshinori Namikawa (Kyoto) | Induced nilpotent orbits and birational geometry | ||||
Keiji Oguiso (Keio Tokyo) | Mordell-Weil groups of abelian fibered hyperkaehler manifolds and O'Grady's $10$-dimensional examples | ||||
Jongil Park (Seoul National) | A new family of algebraic surfaces with $p_g = 0$ and $K^2 > 0$ | ||||
Thomas Peternell (Bayreuth) | Varieties with generically nef tangent bundles | ||||
Miles Reid (Warwick) | Big key varieties for surfaces with $p_g = 1$, $K^2 = 2$ (according to Stephen Coughlan) | ||||
Hiromichi Takagi (Tokyo) | $Q$-Fano $3$-folds and varieties of power sums | ||||
Yukinobu Toda (IPMU Tokyo and Oxford) | Stability conditions and Donaldson-Thomas type invariants | ||||
Michael Wemyss (Bristol and Nagoya) | McKay Correspondence for two dimensional rational surface | ||||
モチーフの勉強会 第4回 |
Thomas
Geisser (USC), S. Kimura , K. Sato, A. Shiho , G. Yamashita (Nottingham) |
2008年 12月15-19日 |
東京大学 大学院数理 科学研究科 |
Paul Balmer(UCLA) | Tensor triangular geometry |
Eric Friedlander(USC) | Algebraic cocycle spaces | ||||
Christian Haesemayer(UCLA) | On the K-theory of singular varieties | ||||
K. hagihara (Tokyo Univ.) | Motivic cohomology and the category DM (after Voevodsky) | ||||
Lars Hesselholt(Nagoya Univ.) | The vanishing of negative K-groups in positive characteristic | ||||
Moritz Kerz(Universitat Regensburg) | Kato's Hasse principle revisited | ||||
S. Kondo (Tokyo Univ.) | Computing two motivic cohomology groups of a scheme over a finite field | ||||
Fabien Morel(Universitat Munchen) | Introduction to $\pi_0(\A^1)$ and $\pi_1^{A^1}$, basic examples | ||||
$\pi_0^{A^1}$, cohomology invariants and Galois cohomology | |||||
$\pi_1^{A^1}$, $A^1$-h-cobordism and smooth varieties up to $A^1$-homotopy | |||||
Andreas Rosenschon(Univ. Munchen) | K_1 of curves | ||||
Alexander Vishik(Univ. of Nottingham) | Operations in Algebraic Cobordism | ||||
Charles Weibel(Rutgers Univ.) | The proof of Bloch-Kato conjecture | ||||
Analytic
Semigroups and Related Topics — on the occasion of the centenary of the birth of Professor Kôsaku Yosida |
Y.Giga, S. jinbo(Sapporo), A. yagi (Osaka), M. Yamamoto |
2009年 1月13-16日 |
東京大学 大学院数理 科学研究科 |
G. Simonett (Nashville, USA) | On normal stability for nonlinear parabolic equations |
Analytic semigroups, maximal regularity and nonlinear parabolic problems | |||||
S. Jimbo (Sapporo) | Vortex motion in Ginzburg-Landau equation | ||||
H. Komatsu (Tokyo) | The abstract Fatou theorem and the signal transmission on Thomson cables | ||||
A. McIntosh (Canberra, Australia) | The Kato square root problem, and solvability of some elliptic PDE's with square integrable boundary data | ||||
S. Nakagiri (Kobe) | Reachability and observability of reactor diffusion equations in chemical engineering-- An application of analytic semigroup | ||||
Y. Shibata (Tokyo) | Maximal regularity for Navier-Stokes equations with some first order boundary condition | ||||
A. Yagi (Osaka) | Finite-dimensional attractors for termite mound building model due to Brussels school | ||||
Arithmetic and Algebraic Geometry Related to Moduli Spaces | Gerard van der Geer (Amsterdam) T. Katsura, S. Kondo (Nagoya), T. Terasoma |
2009年 1月19-23日 |
東京大学 大学院数理 科学研究科 |
G. van der Geer (Univ. Amsterdam) | Local systems on moduli spaces and Siegel modular forms |
I. Shimada (Hiroshima Univ.) | On equisingular families of plane curves of degree 6 | ||||
I. Nakamura (Hokkaido Univ.) | Two canonical compactifications of moduli of abelian varieties | ||||
R. Laza (Univ. Michigan) | The combinatorics and arthmetic of the degenerations of K3 surfaces | ||||
S. Grushevsky (Princeton Univ.) | Singularities of the theta divisor | ||||
S. Morita (Univ. Tokyo) | Moduli space of curves and representations of sympletic groups | ||||
T.Shioda (RIMS) | Curves on Fermat surfaces revisited | ||||
K. Saito (IPMU) | Patition functions for a discrete group | ||||
G. Faltings(MPI) | The isomorphism between Drinfeld- and Lubin- Tate-towers | ||||
K. Fujiwara(Nagoya Univ.) | Compactifications of schemes and algebraic spaces | ||||
K. Kato(Kyoto Univ.) | Spaces of SL(2)-orbits for C and for Qp | ||||
F. Kato(Kyoto Univ.) | Artin-Schreier-Mumford curves | ||||
J. Keum(KIAS) | Rational homology projective planes and Algebraic Montgomery-Yang Problem | ||||
K. Oguiso(Keio Univ.) | On Enriques manifolds | ||||
A. Verra(Univ. Roma 3) | Generic finiteness of the theta map for the moduli spaces of vector bundles on a curve | ||||
S. Harashita(IPMU) | Generic Newton polygons of Ekedahl-Oort strata in the moduli of abelian varieties | ||||
N. Shepherd-Barron(Cambridge Univ.) | Formulae for Jacobians and their theta functions | ||||
L. Illusie(Univ. Paris XI) | On finite group actions in l-adic cohomology : traces and fixed points | ||||
Global COE Opening Symposium at Tokyo | Y.
Kawahigashi, Y. Kawamata, T. Kobayashi, T. Saito |
2009年 1月30日 -2月1日 |
東京大学 大学院数理 科学研究科 |
Christopher D. HACON (Utah) | Classification of Algebraic Varieties |
Heisuke HIRONAKA (JAMS) | Resolution of singularities | ||||
Vaughan F. R. JONES (Berkeley) | Subfactors | ||||
Planar algebra | |||||
NGÔ Bao Châu (IAS) | Fundamental lemma and Hitchin fibration | ||||
Wendelin WERNER (Paris-Sud) | Some random evolutions of functions | ||||
Complex Geometry
Workshop 2009 Tokyo |
S. Takayama | 2009年 2月13-14日 |
東京大学 大学院数理 科学研究科 |
T. Ohsawa (Nagoya) | L2 extendability from analytic subsets with singularities |
A. Moriwaki (Kyoto) | Arithmetic volume function | ||||
S. Boucksom (Paris) | Equidistribution of points of small height | ||||
H. Tsuji (Tokyo) | Global generation and weak semistability of the direct images of relative pluri log canonical bundles | ||||
B. Berndtsson (Goeteborg) | A Bergman kernel proof of the Kawamata subadjunction, I | ||||
M. Paun (Nancy) | A Bergman kernel proof of the Kawamata subadjunction, II | ||||
Workshop "Industrial Mathematics and its Practice" |
J. Noguchi,
H. Matano, Y. Giga, M. yamamoto |
2009年 2月23-24日 |
東京大学 大学院数理 科学研究科 |
M.Yamamoto (Tokyo) | Practice of Industrial Mathematics:Combination of Theories and Applications to the Real-world |
Tan Yongji (Fudan Univ.) | Study Group and Mathematical Problems in Industry | ||||
Jin Cheng (Fudan Univ.) | The Mathematical Analysis of the Diffusion Process and its Applications | ||||
Tao Tang (Hong Kong Baptist Univ.) | Convergence Analysis for Numerical Methods to Stochastic Hyperbolic Equations | ||||
Dietmar Hoemberg (Tech. Univ. of Berlin) | Coupling of Process, Machine, and Work-piece in Production Processes -- a Challenge for Industrial Mathematics | ||||
GCOE Spring School on Representation Theory | T. Kobayashi | 2009年 3月12-17日 |
東京大学 大学院数理 科学研究科 |
Bernhard Krötz (Germany) | Harish-Chandra modules |
Salah Mehdi (France) | Enright-Varadarajan modules and harmonic spinors | ||||
Peter Trapa (USA) | Special unipotent representations of real reductive groups | ||||
Roger Zierau (USA) | Dirac Cohomology | ||||