Saturday, | June 14 |
9:00-9:50 | Chunlan Jiang |
CurvatureCsecond fundamental form and similarity Classification of quasi-homogeneous bundles | |
10:00-10:50 | Hanfeng Li |
Entropy and determinant | |
11:00-11:50 | Qin Wang |
Fibred coarse embedding and its applications to higher index problems and geometry of discrete groups | |
14:30-15:20 | Yucai Su |
Character and dimension formulae for queer Lie superalgebra | |
15:30-16:00 | Zhengwei Liu |
Singly generated planar algebras | |
16:40-17:10 | Jinsong Wu |
Noncommutative Uncertainty Principle | |
Sunday, | June 15 |
8:30-9:20 | Gang Tian |
Stability of pairs | |
9:30-10:20 | Zhangju Liu |
On representations of Leibnitz algebras | |
10:30-11:20 | Naihuan Jing |
2-parameter Yang-Baxter equation and Quantum Algebras | |
14:00-14:50 | Ngaiching Wong |
Isometries of real Hilbert C*-modules | |
15:00-15:30 | Xiangyu Jiao |
Representations of the vertex operator algebra Lsl(10)(2,0)e | |
16:10-17:00 | ChiKeung Ng |
Property T for locally compact quantum groups | |
Monday, | June 16 |
8:30-9:20 | Yasuyuki Kawahigashi |
Full and boundary conformal field theory from operator algebras | |
9:30-10:20 | Manduan Choi |
Non-commutative Geometry for Quantum Computers | |
10:30-11:20 | Xiaochun Fang |
Some properties concerning the approximation of C*-algebras | |
14:00-14:50 | Cuipo Jian |
Tensor Decomposition, Parafermion, and Level-Rank Duality | |
15:00-15:30 | Li Ren |
Coset constructions I | |
16:10-17:00 | Chongying Dong |
Coset constructions II | |
Tuesday, | June 17 |
8:30-9:20 | Masaki Izumi |
Classification of subfactors and fusion categorie | |
9:30-10:20 | Zeqian Chen |
Some results for harmonic analysis on quantum tori | |
10:30-11:20 | Shengzhao Hou |
On the Rudin's orthogonality problem in the Dirichlet space | |
14:00-14:50 | Chinghung Lam |
Quantum dimensions and fusion rules of Z3-orbifold of some lattice VOAs | |
15:00-15:30 | Nina Yu |
Permutation Orbifolds | |
16:10-17:00 | Huaixin Cao |
Quantum Adiabatic Approximation and Adiabatic Quantum Computation |