Monday | April 16 |
10:00-10:50 | Baum |
Geometric structure in the representation theory of reductive p-adic groups | |
11:30-12:20 | Brain |
Gauge Theory on Noncommutative Manifolds | |
14:00-14:50 | Meyer |
Actions on C*-algebras by correspondences | |
15:00-15:50 | Voigt |
Torsion in discrete quantum groups and K-theory | |
16:45-17:35 | Garkusha |
Algebraic Kasparov K-theory and homotopy theory of algebras | |
17:45-18:35 | Uuye |
Restriction maps in equivariant KK-theory | |
Tuesday | April 17 |
9:00-9:50 | Gannon |
K-theory in CFT | |
10:00-10:50 | Pugh |
The almost Calabi-Yau algebras associated to SU(3) modular invariants | |
11:30-12:20 | Stevenson |
Classifying theory for categorified bundles | |
15:00-15:50 | O'Connor |
Multi-matrix models | |
16:00-16:50 | Piai |
The Higgs particle and Beyond | |
18:00-19:00 | Lyn Evans |
Back to the Big Bang, the Large Hadron Collider | |
Wednesday | April 18 |
9:00-9:50 | Smith |
Two non-commutative coordinate rings of finite topological spaces (finite posets): one a finite dimensional algebra, the other an infinite dimensional C*-algebras | |
10:00-10:50 | Stafford |
Classifying Noncommutative Surfaces: Subalgebras of the Sklyanin Algebra | |
11:30-12:20 | Bocklandt |
Noncommutative mirror symmetry for punctured surfaces | |
17:15-18:05 | Bojowald |
Space-time in canonical quantum gravity | |
19:15-20:15 | Connes |
The spectral point of view on geometry and physics | |
Thursday | April 19 |
9:00-9:50 | Kawahigashi |
Superconformal Field Theory and Operator Algebras | |
10:00-10:50 | Longo |
Operator Algebras and Boundary Quantum Field Theory | |
11:30-12:20 | Mickelsson |
The Chern character of certain infinite rank bundles arising in gauge theory | |
14:00-14:50 | Higson |
K-Homology and the Quantization Commutes with Reduction Problem | |
15:00-15:50 | Meinrenken |
Twisted K-homology and group-valued moment maps | |
16:45-17:35 | Xu |
Delocalized twisted equivariant cohomology | |
17:45-18:35 | Porter |
Strong shape, homotopy coherence and categorification | |
Friday | April 20 |
9:00-9:50 | Block |
Dg categories and non commutative geometry | |
10:00-10:50 | Koestler |
Quantum permutation groups and free probability | |
11:30-12:20 | Yuncken |
K-homology classes for quantum flag varieties | |
14:00-14:50 | Elliott |
The unreasonable effectiveness of the Cuntz semigroup in the classification of nuclear C*-algebras | |
15:00-15:50 | Giansiracusa |
Derived Tropical geometry | |
16:30-17:20 | Majid |
Noncommutative black holes |