Tuesday, May 24 | ||
9:00-9:50 | Plavnik | Introduction to modular tensor categories and their applications I |
10:00-10:50 | Weber | The classification program for "easy" quantum groups and tensor categories of partitions I |
11:30-12:20 | Penneys | Introduction to the classification program for subfactors I |
14:00-14:50 | Schmidt | On the quantum symmetry of distance-transitive graphs |
15:00-15:50 | Crann | Hybrid quantum teleportation, subfactors and quantum chromatic numbers |
16:30-17:20 | Vaes | Property (T) discrete quantum groups associated with highly symmetric graphs I |
17:30-18:00 | Elayavalli | Recent progress in microstates free entropy theory and von Neumann algebras |
Wednesday, May 25 | ||
9:00-9:50 | Voigt | Property (T) discrete quantum groups associated with highly symmetric graphs I |
10:00-10:50 | Plavnik | Introduction to modular tensor categories and their applications II |
11:30-12:20 | Kalantar | Boundary actions of discrete quantum groups |
14:00-14:50 | Vaes | Property (T) discrete quantum groups associated with highly symmetric graphs II |
15:00-15:50 | Jones | Braided tensor categories in operator algebras I |
16:30-17:20 | Kawahigashi | A characterization of a finite-dimensional commuting square producing a subfactor of finite depth |
17:30-17:45 | Chen | A categorical Connes' χ(M) |
Thursday, May 26 | ||
9:00-9:50 | Weber | The classification program for "easy" quantum groups and tensor categories of partitions II |
10:00-10:50 | Plavnik | Introduction to modular tensor categories and their applications III |
11:30-12:20 | Penneys | Introduction to the classification program for subfactors II |
12:30-12:45 | Matsuda | Classification of quantum graphs on M_2 and their quantum automorphism groups |
Friday, May 27 | ||
9:00-9:50 | Vaes | Property (T) discrete quantum groups associated with highly symmetric graphs III |
10:00-10:50 | Voigt | The Drinfeld double construction and complex semisimple quantum groups |
11:30-12:20 | Nelson | Quantum Edge Correspondences |
14:00-14:50 | Weber | The classification program for "easy" quantum groups and tensor categories of partitions III |
15:00-15:50 | Shlyakhtenko | An Inequality for Non-Microstates Free Entropy Dimension for Crossed Products by Finite Abelian Groups |
16:30-17:20 | Vergnioux | Hecke algebra and Schlichting completion for discrete quantum groups |
17:30-17:45 | Gromada | Quantum symmetries and deformations of Cayley graphs of Abelian groups |
17:45-18:00 | Palomares | Q-system completion for C* 2-categories |
Saturday, May 28 | ||
9:00-9:50 | Penneys | Introduction to the classification program for subfactors III |
10:00-10:50 | Jones | Braided tensor categories in operator algebras II |
11:30-12:20 | Das | The 2-category of connections |
12:30-12:45 | Anderson-Sackaney | Quantum subgroups and traces |