Thursday, June 26 |
14:00-14:50 |
G. Pedersen |
Dimensions and low ranks for limits of C*-algebras |
15:00-15:30 |
E. Beggs |
Vector fields in noncommutative differential geometry |
16:00-16:30 |
V. Deaconu |
C*-algebras of commuting endomorphisms |
16:40-17:00 |
M. Buneci |
Amenable representations of groupoids |
17:10-17:30 |
C. Ivanescu |
On the classification of certain non real rank zero simple
ASH algebras |
Friday, June 27 |
9:30-10:20 |
G. Elliott |
New examples of amenable C*-algebras (based on the
infinite-dimensional torus) |
10:30-11:20 |
M. Rordam |
Purely infinite C*-algebras |
11:50-12:20 |
B. Burgstaller |
Some multidimensional Cuntz algebras |
12:30-13:00 |
B. Prunaru |
Representing biduals of operator algebras |
15:00-15:50 |
G. Scharf |
Supersymmetric quantum gauge theories |
16:20-16:50 |
S. Berceanu |
Realization of coherent state algebras by differential
operators |
17:00-17:30 |
A. Gheondea |
On generalized Luders theorem and injectivity |
17:40-18:10 |
T. Constantinescu |
Orthogonal polynomials in several noncommuting
polynomials |
Saturday, June 28 |
9:30-10:20 |
M. Vittot |
Perturbation theory and control in classical or quantum
mechanics by an inversion formula |
10:30-11:20 |
J. Moller |
The Mourre method revisited |
11:50-12:20 |
C. Ambrozie |
A result of invariant subspaces |
12:30-13:00 |
H. Cornean |
Do bosons condense in a homogeneous magnetic field ? |
15:00-15:50 |
Y. Dermenjian |
Inverse Problem for a nonlinear Helmholtz equation |
16:20-17:10 |
F. Bentosela |
Scattering by surface: two solvable models |
17:20-17:50 |
W. Farkas |
On pseudo-differential operators with exotic
symbols |
Sunday, June 29 |
9:30-10:20 |
O. Bratteli |
Operator theory and wavelets |
10:30-11:20 |
D. Yafaev |
Scattering in magnetic fields |
11:50-12:40 |
H. Siedentop |
Non-perturbative charge and mass renormalization of
no-photon quantum electrodynamics |
Monday, June 30 |
9:30-10:20 |
P. Exner |
Schrodinger operators with a graph-type singular
interaction |
10:30-11:20 |
S. Kleinerman |
Mathematics of general relativity |
11:50-12:40 |
M. Dadarlat |
Groups, metric spaces and C*-algebras |
14:30-15:00 |
A. Thom |
Connective E-theory and bivariant homology |
15:10-15:40 |
V. Manuilov |
C*-extensions and asymptotic homomorphisms |
15:50-16:20 |
A. Toms |
On the independence of K-theory and stable rank for simple
C*-algebras |
16:30-17:00 |
M. Popa |
Feynman Diagrams and Wick Products Associated with q-Fock
spaces |
17:30-18:00 |
F. Boca |
Spectral properties of certain classes of operators in
rotation algebras |
18:10-18:40 |
C. Pop |
Crossed products and entropy of automorphisms |
18:50-19:20 |
D. Gaspar |
Hilbert modules over some Banach algebras |
Tuesday, July 1 |
9:30-10:20 |
H. Moscovici |
Noncommutative Index Theory and Hopf Symmetry |
10:30-11:20 |
L. Zsido |
Topological reduction methods yesterday and today |
11:50-12:40 |
F. Goodman |
Non-crossing cumulants of type B, and graded
cumulants |
14:30-15:20 |
A. Ocneanu |
Quantum Subgroups, Subfactors and Canonical Bases for Lie
Groups |
15:30-16:20 |
F. Radulescu |
On the Connes embedding conjecture |
16:50-17:40 |
N. Dinculeanu |
Stochastic Integration in Banach Spaces |
Thursday, July 3 |
9:30-10:20 |
Y. Kawahigashi |
Classification of 2-dimensional conformal field theories
and 2-cohomology vanishing for tensor categories |
10:30-11:20 |
D. Evans |
Modular invariants and subfactors |
11:50-12:40 |
R. Longo |
A dichotomy in Conformal Field Theory |
12:50-13:10 |
M. Weiner |
Uniqueness of the representation of the Diff(S^1) symmetry
in conformal field theories |
15:00-15:50 |
D. Guido |
A converse Hawking-Unruh Effect and dS^2/CFT
Correspondence |
16:20-16:50 |
S. Richard |
Minimal escape velocity under minimal conditions |
17:00-17:30 |
M. Mantoiu |
Asymptotically independent abelian C*-algebras |
17:40-18:10 |
R. Purice |
Funcitonal calculus for observables of quantum systems in
magnetic field |
Friday, July 4 |
9:00-9:50 |
T. Isola |
A noncommutative approach to fractals |
10:00-10:50 |
G. Nenciu |
On the smoothness of gap boundaries for generalized Harper
Operators |
11:20-12:10 |
P. Duclos |
Dynamical localization in periodically driven quantum
systems |