Thursday, July 28 | ||
9:30-10:30 | Voiculescu | A noncommutative nonlinear condensor capacity |
11:00-12:00 | Izumi | G-kernels of C*-algebras |
12:10-12:40 | Hataishi | Injective envelopes of C*-module categories and boundary theory |
15:00-16:00 | Yamashita | Category of QFTs and differential cohomology |
16:30-17:30 | Vdovina | Buildings, C*-algebras and new higher-dimensional analogues of the Thompson groups |
17:40-18:10 | Dorlas | Bethe Ansatz and the Ising Model |
Friday, July 29 | ||
9:30-10:30 | Lehrer | The second fundamental theorem for the orthosymplectic supergroup |
11:00-12:00 | Kawahigashi | A characterization of a finite-dimensional commuting square producing a subfactor of finite depth |
12:10-12:40 | Moore | Limits of Traces for Temperley-Lieb algebras |
15:00-16:00 | Wendland | Elliptic genera for ADE |
16:30-17:30 | O'Connor | Matrix Trace Relations and Hagedorn Phase Transitions |
17:40-18:10 | Naaijkens | Topological phases of matter in an operator-algebraic approach |
Saturday, July 30 | ||
9:30-10:30 | Popa | W*-representation theory for subfactors |
11:00-12:00 | Teleman | Coulomb branches for gauge theory and higher twistings of K-theory |
12:10-12:40 | Kitamura | Partial Pontryagin duality for quantum group actions on C*-algebras |
Sunday, July 31 | ||
9:30-10:30 | White | Classification of simple nuclear C*-algebras |
11:00-12:00 | Arano | Tensor category equivariant KK-theory |
12:10-12:40 | Pacheco | Anomalous symmetries of classifiable C*-algebras |
15:00-16:00 | Fendley | Categorical symmetries in statistical mechanics |
16:30-17:30 | Grossman | Quadratic fusion categories and modular data |
17:40-18:10 | Koestler | The Jones-Temperley-Lieb algebra from the viewpoint of distributional invariance properties |
Monday, August 1 | ||
9:30-10:30 | Peters | Conway's Rational Tangles and the Thompson group |
11:00-12:00 | Longo | Entropy and the modular Hamiltonian |
12:10-12:40 | Palomares | K-theoretic classification of inductive-limit actions of fusion categories on AF-algebras |
15:00-16:00 | Rejzner | The C*-algebraic approach to interacting QFT (renormalization and symmetries) |
16:30-17:30 | Lechner | |
17:40-18:10 | Spakula | Quasi-locality and rigidity of Roe algebras |
Tuesday, August 2 | ||
9:30-10:30 | King | NIMreps and Modular Invariants |
11:00-12:00 | Pennig | |
12:00-13:00 | Gannon | The classification of exotic quantum subgroups |