Monday, June 21 | ||
10:00-11:30 | Yasuyuki Kawahigashi | Operator algebras and vertex operator algebras in quantum field theory |
12:00-13:00 | David Evans | Operator algebras and modular invariants |
15:00-16:30 | Volodymyr Lyubashenko | Quotients of unital A_infinity-categories |
Tuesday, June 22 | ||
10:00-11:00 | Jürg Fröhlich | Quantum field theory and tensor categories |
11:30-12:30 | Michael Müger | Conformal orbifold models and braided crossed G-categories |
15:00-16:00 | Ingo Runkel | Algebras in tensor categories and conformal field theory |
16:30-17:50 | Short Talks | Hubbard, Wendt |
Wednesday, June 23 | ||
10:00-11:30 | Adrian Ocneanu | Quantum subgroups, canonical bases and higher tensor structures |
12:00-13:00 | Martin Schlichenmaier | Higher genus affine algebras |
15:00-16:30 | Bodo Pareigis | Modules, comodules, entwinings and braidings |
Thursday, June 24 | ||
10:00-11:00 | Peter Bantay | Simple current symmetries in RCFT |
11:30-12:50 | Short Talks | Schlesinger, Mohrdieck |
15:00-16:00 | Victor Ostrik | Module categories over representations of quantum SL(2) and preprojective algebras |
16:30-17:50 | Short Talks | Lachowska, Retakh |
Friday, June 25 | ||
10:00-11:30 | Haisheng Li | Vertex algebras associated with quantum vertex operators |
12:00-13:00 | Alain Bruguieres | From transparent TQFT's to Hopf diagrams |
15:00-16:30 | Christian Kassel | Braided tensor categories and the Grothendieck-Teichmüller group |
Monday, June 28 | ||
10:00-11:30 | Alexei Davydov | K-theory of braided categories |
12:00-13:00 | Hendryk Pfeiffer | 2-categories, 2-groups, higher gauge theory and TQFT |
15:00-16:30 | Kornel Szlachanyi | Quantum Groupoids |
Tuesday, June 29 | ||
10:00-11:30 | Edward Frenkel | Local Langlands correspondence for Kac-Moody algebras |
12:00-13:00 | Rinat Kedem | Fusion products, Weyl modules and Kostka polynomials |
15:00-16:00 | Matthew Szczesny | Orbifold conformal blocks and the stack of pointed G-covers |
16:30- | Informal talk | Toledano Laredo |
Wednesday, June 30 | ||
10:00-11:30 | Gregor Masbaum | Integral structures in TQFT |
12:00-13:00 | Geoff Mason | Orbifolds, gauge equivalences, and cohomology |
15:00-15:40 | Antun Milas | Intertwining operators for vertex operator algebras and tensor categories |
16:30-17:10 | Short talks | Rosellen, Styrkas, Sato |
Thursday, July 1 | ||
10:00-11:30 | Akihiro Tsuchiya | Fusion functors for vertex operator algebra with C_2 finiteness connection |
12:00-13:00 | Terry Gannon | Deformations of modular forms and functions from string theory |
15:00-16:00 | Mirko Primc | (K,R)-admissible configurations and intertwining operators |
Friday, July 2 | ||
10:00-11:30 | Chongying Dong | Affine Kac-Moody algebras and vertex operator algebras |
12:00-13:00 | Gerald Höhn | Generalized Moonshine for the Baby Monster |
15:00-16:00 | Catharina Stroppel | Functorial knot invariants in representation theory |