Monday, June 10 | ||
8:50-9:35 | J. Lepowsky | A program to categorify "motivated proofs" of generalized Rogers-Ramanujan identities |
9:40-10:25 | Y.-Z. Huang | Tensor category theory for vertex operator algebras, part I |
11:00-11:45 | I. Runkel | A non-semisimple variant of the Verlinde formula |
14:00-14:45 | H. Li | Deforming vertex algebras by vertex bialgebras |
14:50-15:35 | R. McRae | Twisted modules in logarithmic conformal field theory |
16:00-16:45 | K. Kytölä | Conformal field theory for probabilistic lattice models: from discrete complex analysis to Virasoro algebra |
16:50-17:35 | E. Peltola | Conformal invariance of crossing probabilities in critical 2D lattice models |
Tuesday, June 11 | ||
8:50-9:35 | D. Adamović | On logarithmic and Wittaker modules for affine vertex operator algebras and beyond |
9:40-10:05 | V. Pedić | On fusion rules for the Weyl vertex algebra modules |
10:10-10:35 | A. Čeperić | Higher Zhufs algebras for certain logarithmic vertex operator algebras |
11:00-11:45 | S. Wood | I ain't afraid of no ghost |
14:00-14:45 | Y. Su | Mixed cohomology of Lie superalgebras |
14:50-15:35 | Y. Gao | Generalized P(N)-graded Lie superalgebras |
16:00-16:45 | J. Lepowsky | Special Lecture |
16:50-17:35 | Open discussion on the work of Yi-Zhi Huang | |
Wednesday, June 12 | ||
8:50-9:35 | T. Arakawa | 4D/2D duality and Moore-Tachikawa symplectic varieties |
9:40-10:25 | Y.-Z. Huang | Tensor category theory for vertex operator algebras, part II |
11:00-11:45 | K. Wendland | On generic structures in K3 theories |
Thursday, June 13 | ||
8:50-9:35 | Y. Kawahigashi | Anyons, matrix product operator algebras and subfactors |
9:40-10:25 | B. Gui | Unitary vertex operator algebras, conformal nets, and their categorical extensions |
11:00-11:25 | N. Genra | Coset constructions of W-algebras for type B |
11:30-11:55 | H. Zhao | On Some VOAs Related to Jordan Algebras |
14:00-14:45 | S. Carnahan | Monstrous Moonshine over Z |
14:50-15:35 | X. Zhang | Deformation quantization and noncommutative Einstein field equations |
16:00-16:45 | S. Kanade | Recent searches for q-series identities |
16:50-17:35 | S. Lentner | Nichols algebras appearing in conformal field theory |
Friday, June 14 | ||
8:50-9:35 | D. Ridout | Representations of simple affine vertex algebras |
9:40-10:25 | Y.-Z. Huang | Tensor category theory for vertex operator algebras, part III |
11:00-11:45 | S. Moeller | BRST construction of 10 Borcherds-Kac-Moody algebras |
14:00-14:45 | F. Qi | Deformation theory of vertex algebras and meromorphic open-string vertex algebras |
14:50-15:35 | S. Wu | Testing S-duality with non-orientable surfaces |
16:00-16:45 | S. Li | Vertex algebras and quantum master equation |