Monday | July 7 |
09:00 - 09:40 | Takeshi Hirai (Kyoto University) |
Spin representations of twisted central products of double covering finite groups and the case of permutation groups | |
09:45 - 10:25 | Karol Zyczkowski (Jagiellonian University, Krakow) |
On multiplicative free square root of the Marchenko-Pastur distribution | |
10:50 - 11:30 | Nobuaki Obata (Tohoku University) |
Spectral Analysis of Digraphs and Coupled Oscillators with Self-Adaptive Dynamics | |
11:35 - 12:00 | Takahiro Hasebe (Hokkaido University) |
Unimodality for freely selfdecomposable distributions | |
12:05 - 12:30 | Octavio Arzmendi (Centro de Investigacion en Matematicas) |
Classical and free infinite divisibility of scale mixtures of Boolean stable laws | |
12:35 - 13:00 | Anna Wysoczanska-Kula (University of Wroclaw) |
Levy processes on compact quantum groups | |
15:30 - 18:50 | Parallel Sessions |
20:00 - 21:00 | Baby Talk -- Marius Junge |
Stochastic integration for martingales | |
Tuesday | July 8 |
09:00 - 09:40 | Yasuyuki Kawahigashi (University of Tokyo) |
Subfactors, tensor categories and boundary conformal field theory | |
09:45 - 10:25 | Gerard Duchamp (Universite Paris-Nord) |
Noncommutative symmetric functions, bases in duality and representations | |
10:50 - 11:30 | Piotr Soltan (University of Warsaw) |
A characterization of amenability of locally compact groups and quantum groups | |
11:35 - 12:00 | Yanqi Qiu (Universite Paris VI) |
The spectral measure of infinite random matrices with Hua-Pickrell laws | |
12:05 - 12:30 | Soren Knudby (University of Copenhagen) |
When do Fourier and Rajchman agree? | |
12:35 - 13:00 | Mihai Popa (Ben Gurion University of Negev & IMAR) |
Asymptotic Freeness and Matrix Transpose for Wishart and Unitarily Invariant Ensembles of Random Matrices | |
15:30 - 16:35 | Parallel Sessions |
Wednesday | July 9 |
09:00 - 09:40 | Stanislaw Woronowicz (University of Warsaw) |
Monoidal categories of C*-algebras | |
09:45 - 10:25 | Marius Junge (Illinois at Urbana Champaign) |
Riesz transforms and harmonic analysis | |
10:50 - 11:30 | Uwe Franz (Universite de Franche-Comte, Besancon) |
Hunt's formula for the compact quantum groups SUq(N) and Uq(N) | |
11:35 - 12:00 | Carlos Vargas Obieta (Universität des Saarlandes) |
A General Solution to Eigenvalue Distributions of Hermitian Random Matrices | |
12:05 - 12:30 | Seung-Hyeok Kye (Seoul National University) |
Separable states with unique decompositions and applications to construction of PPT entanglement | |
12:35 - 13:00 | Ion Nechita (CNRS, Universite de Toulouse) |
Positive and completely positive maps via free additive powers of probability measures | |
20:00 - 21:15 | Baby Talk -- Karol Penson |
From coherent states to combinatorics and back | |
Thursday | July 10 |
09:00 - 09:40 | Robin Hudson (Loughborough University) |
A causal quantum stochastic double product integral related to L\'{e}vy area | |
09:45 - 10:25 | Tatsuya Tate (Tohoku University) |
Powers of certain quantum walks | |
10:50 - 11:30 | Jiun-Chau Wang (University of Saskatchewan) |
Superconvergence to freely infinitely divisible laws | |
11:35 - 12:00 | Adam Paszkiewicz (University of Lodz) |
On projections, quantum effects and solutions of some old problems on representations | |
12:05 - 12:30 | Janusz Wysoczanski (University of Wroclaw) |
Generalisation of anyon statistics | |
12:35 - 13:00 | Michal Wojtylak (Jagiellonian University, Krakow) |
On the Weyl function for operators, linear pencils and structured random matrices | |
15:30 - 18:50 | Parallel Session |
Friday | July 11 |
09:00 - 09:40 | Gero Fendler (Universität Wien) |
On the weak*-fixed point properties of Fourier-Stieltjes algebras and of the Banach space duals of separable C*-Algebras | |
09:45 - 10:25 | Un Cig Ji (Chungbuk National University) |
Quantum White Noise Differential Equations and Applications | |
10:50 - 11:30 | Fumio Hiai (Tohoku University) |
Anti-norms and superadditivity inequalities in type II1 factors | |
11:35 - 13:00 | Parallel Session |
20:00 - 21:00 | Problem Session |
Saturday | July 12 |
09:00 - 09:40 | Karol Penson (Universite Pierre et Marie Curie, Paris 6) |
09:45 - 10:25 | Izumi Ojima (RIMS, Kyoto University) |
Holonomy as geometric template in physical emergence of Macro objects | |
10:50 - 11:30 | Jurij Kryakin (University of Wroclaw) |
On the exact constant in the Jackson-Stechkin inequality for the uniform metric | |
11:35 - 12:00 | Mateusz Wasilewski (Warsaw University) |
Amalgamated direct sums of operator spaces | |
12:05 - 12:30 | Stephen Sontz (Centro de Investigacion en Matematicas) |
Dunkl operators viewed as covariant derivatives on a quantum principal bundle |